Falcons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbia High School

Columbia High School
5:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
5:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Shelby City Schools

Shelby City Schools
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbia High School

Columbia High School
6:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Shelby City Schools

Shelby City Schools
6:30 pm | Stadium @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
09

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
7:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Wellington High School

Wellington High School
5:30 pm | McCormick MS gym @ Wellington High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Wellington High School

Wellington High School
6:30 pm | McCormick MS gym @ Wellington High School

Sep
11

Boys 7th Grade Football at Norwalk City Schools

Norwalk City Schools
4:30 pm | Whitney Field @ Whitney Field

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Wellington High School

Wellington High School
5:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Black River MS/HS

Black River MS/HS
5:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Black River MS/HS

Black River MS/HS
6:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Wellington High School

Wellington High School
7:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Tbd

TBD
4:30 pm | Stadium @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Norwalk City Schools

Norwalk City Schools
5:00 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
12

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Black River MS/HS

Black River MS/HS
5:00 pm | Stadium @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Columbia High School

Columbia High School
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Columbia High School

Columbia High School
6:30 pm | Stadium @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Norwalk City Schools

Norwalk City Schools
6:30 pm | South Amherst Stadium @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Vermilion High School

Vermilion High School
7:00 pm | Stadium @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lorain High School

Lorain High School
10:00 am | Gym @ Lorain High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball at North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
10:00 am | Competition Gym @ North Ridgeville Academic Center

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
1:00 pm | Horse Trials @ Keystone Middle School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
3:00 pm | Horse Trials @ Keystone Middle School