Falcons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07


Oct
01

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Wellington High School

Wellington High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ South Amherst Middle School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Huron High School

Huron High School
5:00 pm | McCormick Middle School @ Huron High School

Oct
01

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Wellington High School

Wellington High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ South Amherst Middle School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ South Amherst Middle School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Soccer at Huron High School

Huron High School
7:00 pm | Soccer Field @ McCormick Middle School-Huron

Oct
02

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Middle School Gym @ Keystone High School

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
5:30 pm | Middle School Gym @ Keystone High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
6:30 pm | Middle School Gym @ Keystone High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Soccer at Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Lutheran West High School

Oct
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Black River MS/HS

Black River MS/HS
5:00 pm | Cross Country Course @ Black River High School

Oct
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Black River MS/HS

Black River MS/HS
6:00 pm | Cross Country Course @ Black River High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer at Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Lutheran West High School

Oct
04

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
4:30 pm | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Oct
04

Boys 8th Grade Football at Black River MS/HS

Black River MS/HS
5:00 pm | Cross Country Course @ Black River High School

Oct
04

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:30 pm | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
6:30 pm | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Football vs. Wellington High School

Wellington High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

New London High School/Middle School
9:00 am | HIgh School @ New London High School/Middle School

Oct
06

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

New London High School/Middle School
9:00 am | HIgh School @ New London High School/Middle School

Oct
06

Boys Varsity Soccer at Trinity High School

Trinity High School
11:00 am | St. Francis Field @ St. Francis Field