Falcons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30


Sep
24

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
5:00 pm | Middle School Gym @ Keystone High School

Sep
24

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
6:00 pm | Middle School Gym @ Keystone High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Fairview High School – Fairview Park

Fairview High School – Fairview Park
5:30 pm | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Fairview High School – Fairview Park

Fairview High School – Fairview Park
6:30 pm | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
26

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:00 pm | Gym @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Soccer at Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Sep
26

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
6:00 pm | Gym @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
7:00 pm | Gym @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
27

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Lutheran West High School

Sep
27

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:00 pm | Gym @ South Amherst Middle School

Sep
27

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Sep
27

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:00 pm | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Lutheran West High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lutheran West High School

Lutheran West High School
6:30 pm | Gym @ Lutheran West High School

Sep
27

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
6:30 pm | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Football at Brookside High School/Middle School

Brookside High School/Middle School
7:00 pm | Stadium @ Brookside High School/Middle School

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Vermilion High School

Vermilion High School
8:00 am | Sailor Stadium @ Vermilion High School

Sep
29

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Vermilion High School, North Ridgeville High School

Vermilion High School
8:00 am | Sailor Stadium @ Vermilion High School

Sep
29

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Sailorway Middle School
8:30 am | Sailor Stadium @ Vermilion High School

Sep
29

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Brookside High School/Middle School

Brookside High School/Middle School
10:00 am | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools